We Respect Your Privacy

Sweeet Fleeet, it’s parent company (Pickled Tree Frog Pty Ltd), it’s sister enterprises and its service providers value the privacy of every individual’s personal information.

We are committed to protecting the information it collects and uses by compliance with its obligations under the Information Privacy Act 2000.

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is an important aspect of the way we create, organise and implement our activities on-line and off-line.

You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing personal information. We will only record an individual's E-mail address and/or contact details if they send our site a message. The information an individual provides is collected for the purposes of responding to the matters raised in an individual’s electronic correspondence.

We will ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to other businesses or government institutions and authorities except if required to fulfill our promised services or by law or other regulation.  If this dissemination is required, it will be limited to the minimum required to achieve the result requested by you, or by the government institution and authorities’ request.

You have a responsibility of providing accurate personal information.  If you are providing personal information about other individuals you have a responsibility of ensuring accuracy in relation to this information as well.

When you provide Sweeet Fleeet with personal information about other individuals, we rely on you to make them aware that such information will or may be provided to us, the types of third parties we may provide it to, the relevant purposes that we and such third parties will use it for, and how they can access it.

We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

We will remove any sensitive personal information where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required and in compliance with the Public Records Act 1973). We will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is accurate, complete and up to date whenever we collect, disclose or use it.

You can access the personal information we may have retained in the course of our business by requesting a copy to be sent to you via e-mail, or by post.

This privacy statement does not extend beyond this website, or to our service providers and government agencies that we may share this information with.  If you are concerned with the privacy policy of any third parties we recommend that you independently research the privacy policies of these organisations. When linking to other sites from this website, we recommend that you read the privacy statement of that site to familiarise yourself with its privacy principles.